What an Adventure!

Hear from several participants about their experience completing the Canalway Challenge.

Congratulations!


#

Mary Ann Avazian
Richard Slingerland
John Terreri
Misty Coffelt (Team)
Ronald Motyl
Jean Miller
Gail Urtel
Richard Adler
Misty Huth
Colleen Petroff (Team)
Jennifer Conkling-Donovan
James Jones
Michael Saracino
Kristin Conners
The Beagle Brigade (Team)
Eileen Joyce
Glenn Golden
Smith Golden
Spencer Keeney
Cassandra Beebe
Susanne Marshall
John Antoski (Team)

"The canal is 360 miles and 195 years of awesomeness. "

– Mark, 360 Miles
Oval logo : 15 Miler

Rebecca Shorey (Team)
Tayler Milby
Joseph Gangai
Polly Reppenhagen
Louise Blujus
Carol Burchim
Judy Domagala
Paul Blejwas
Cindy Major
James Miller (Team)
Donald Fernberg
Stephania Spanos
Diane Minorczyk
Donna Wilks
Gretchen Morton
Misty Huth
Katie Loveless
Teddy Helmer
Katie Loveless
Bell-Arnold Trailers (Team)
Mikey2 (Team)
Schihl Team (Team)
Kanoa General
Joyce Thompson
Tanasee Conner
Ronald Motyl
Patricia Motyl
Jean Miller
Molly McDonnell
Charles Davis
Ann Aronson
Angela Tetkowski
Melanie Perreault
David Burrows
Jill Bernhardt
Tonya Kelly
Karen Smallman
Abigail Radliff
Candice Whalen
Starr ONeil
Courtney Park
Jane Malone (Team)
Richard Adler
Karen Swanner
Daniel Sluszka
Kate Smith (Team)
Gregory Sweet
Paul Keck
Theresa Keck
Jennifer Conkling-Donovan
Heather Shaw
Bryan Urbanik
Mary Oonk
Mary Jeavons
Xavier Moughan
Bryan Wilson
Gina DaBiere-Gibbs
Curtis Mooney
Colleen Vay
Terry Peters
Bianca Warner
Kristina Spaulding
Rachelle Robbins
Thayer Wildflower Trekers (Team)
Francisco's (Team)
Eileen Joyce
Ryan Downey
Marleen Cain
Spenser Keeney
Laura DiBetta (Team)
Karen Engle
Marlene Davis
Cassandra Beebe
Jason Rich
James Moshier Gang (Team)
McCutcheon Family (Team)
Parker Powell
Amy Ayer Family (Team)
Robin Miller/Whitcomb (Team)
Jane Ayers (Team)
Patricia Gatto-Chinery
Pamela Landi
Kristie Wikane
Lisa Brown (Team)

Oval logo : 90 Miler

Mary Jumbelic
Coffey
Mary Lee Gilmartin (Team)
Natalie Scavone
Karen Woodside (Team)
Frank Wrisley
Gloria Francisco (Team)
Kathryn Lawrence
Gretchen Morton
Kanoa General
Robert Rodger
John Seigle (Team)
Donna Wilks
Jan Miner
Donnelly Whitehead
Misty Huth
Paul Wengrzycki
Jean Miller
Patricia Motyl
Ronald Motyl
Linda Hooper
Michael Dorobiala (Team)
Diane Minorczyk
Deborah Schihl (Team)
Donnalyn Shuster
Fred Bruce
Paul Di Pasquale
Pete Joseph (Team)
Sue Kaupelis
Brian Switzer (team)
Allie Falk (Team)
Mark DeGray
Caol Burchim
Louise Blujus
Michael McLane
Frank Wrisley
Kelly Buck
Gerry Lucano
Linda McLane
Berkeley Ellis
Shanl Parish
Jane Malone
Dianna Morris
Lisa Crandall
Glenna Lechner
Joyce Trinkley-Wolfson
Donald Fernberg
Kate Morse
Eileen Joyce
Bobi Sherwood
Mike Spang
Nellie Ludemann
Elizabeth Dissin
Sandi Bowman
Elizabeth Garrisi
David Pearlman
Vern Cooper
Georgia Cooper
Theresa Keck (Team)
Denise Duffy
David Zilkowski
Jamie Dynarski
Melissa Dynarski
Spenser Keeney
Erik Nicklaw
Norman L Turner
Barbara Paquette
Peter Spalding
Jason Smith
Elaine Buchberger
Carol Hamilton
Daniel Miller
Lela Katzman
Tara Campbell (Team)
Suzanne and Nick Pionessa
Sarah Bilofsky
Bill Hafker
Peter Shea
Nathaniel Corwin
Nancy Waldeck
Cheryl Ten Eyck
Marleen Cain
Lori Kodadar (Team)
Fran Peruzzi
Erin Peruzzi
Eileen Gaisser (Team)
Meredith Thomas
Margaret Corey
Bryan & Gwen Hoopes (Team)
Rachelle Robbins (Team)
Jeremy Prober (Team)
Nathaniel Stone
Jeff Anderson
Joe Hengenius
Lori Meszler
Richard Adler
Jennifer Toti
Jean Verhagen (Team)
Robert Trama

Oval logo : 180 Miler

Joe Fanelli
Ken DeLong
Dana Edgell
Jamie Coulter
Heather Daniels (Team)
Jennifer TheRealtor
Shannon Phillips
Tom Moughan
Donnelly Whitehead
Jim Palmer
Kanoa General
Paul Di Pasquale
Brian Ellerman
Ashley Ellerman
Wayne Hale
Mary Jeavons (Team)
Cara Hoyle
John Ryckbost
Richard McSally
Amy Smith
Bryan Bolton
Capt. Jon Phaler
Maureen Martin
Richard Drosse (Team)
Elissa Fromowitz
Fred Bruce
Michele Conners
Mary Jeavons (Team)
Sarah Steele (Team)
Elizabeth Dissin
Steven Welch
Richard Indyk
Teresa Indyk
John Seigle (Team)
Gretchen Morton
Alexandra Ward (Team)
Rachel Elder
Jonathan Koppel
Wayne Hale
Courtney Llewellyn
John Terreri
Dorothy Drake
Lisa Crandall
Joyce Trinkley-Wolfson
Teddy's Tandem Challenge (Team)
Frank Wrisley x5
MJ Roth (Team)
Matthew Brom
Sharie Sblendorio
Noreen Prenty
Mary Egan
Michelle Botwinick
Carolyn M Whitfield
Charles Whitfield
Paul Huening
Mitzie Lewandowski
Todd Vanderwalker (Team)
Janet Anderson (Team)
Jane Malone (Team)
Carl Sperling (Team)
Megan Klein
Margay Blackman
Nanette Pokalsky
Robert Painting
John Urtz
Donnalyn Shuster
Mark Weber
Jennifer Goodall
Misty Huth
Sarah Osterhoudt
Glenna Lechner
Georgeann Anderson
Celia Rathbun
Donna Wilks
Kyle Weichenthal
Alyssa Partington
Deb Partington
Dale Weichenthal
Johnna Eurich
Peter Richard
Kim Van Orden
Jim Donlon


Oval logo : 360 Miler

Ann Penwarden
Donna Maccarone
Christine Dixon
Jaime Goldsmith
Sarah Wessel
Andrew Whitaker
Charlie Long
Andrew Grose (Team)
Scott Suba
Jeremy Kocsis
David Adam
Buffbany Challenge (Team)
Nikki LaVigna
Sean McDonough
Kate Van Patten
Kanoa General
Karen Gibson
Anne Robertson
Elsie Lisa LaVigna
Tina Mrazik
Elizabeth Burgess
Patrick McCarthy (Team)
James Boydston (Team)
George Dorsett
Lisa Kingsolver (Team)
Sean McDonough
Mark Sloan
Timothy Joransen
Tom Newell
Scott Suba
Kathryn Davis
John Cavanaugh
Thomas Crawford
Lisa Gleason (Team)
David Fluker
Mary Obwald
Shelly Jackson
Anne Agnew
Amanda Agnew
Brian Skalman
Norm Pollard (Team)
Mimi Masse
Patrick Walker
Steve Siesel (Team)
Dale Cuer
Kay Cynamon
Kathleen Leslie Roin (Team)
Bob Bluey (Team)
Linda Bluey (Team)
Marie Davis
Mike Martin (Team)
Samuel Shelton-Dickinson
Dana Edgell
Jane Newman (Team)
David Duderstadt
Brian Smyth (Team)
Kenneth Rowell
Bill Mills
Sara Frischer
Kelly Davis
Edmund Marrone
Eric Wilcox
Sonya Park (Team)
Charlie Anderson
Jessica Galatioto
Alfred Bracy
Laura Ryder (Team)
Michael Rankin
Dudley Breed
Dennis Caisse
Timothy Philley
Donna Hylton (Team)
Latricia Davis (Team)
Scott Suba
James DeRusha
Ron Dresner

Sarah Carcaci (Team)
Kim Pavlus
Mark Dutko
Keith Bratton (Team)
Barbara Verburg (Team)
Diana LeBlanc (Team)
Anne Connor
Paul Smith
Michael Kane
Shanon Castle
Chad Simpson
Sandra Moxley
Peter Brown
Stuart Hemphill
Tom Maehl
Jim Daus
Mark Doran
Tammy Doran
Bob Menefee
Dianna Morris
Michael Mueller
Rodney Mueller
Kosta Konstas
Lisa Crandall
Chuck Wiggins
Tom Moughan
Caio Morra
Daniel Schreiner
Elisa Wegerbauer
Spoon Challenge 2021 (Team)
The Cyclist-ADEET (Team)
Dangler-Wolford End to End (Team)
Kussius Boys (Team)
Father and Son Zaccaria (Team)
KAGBRAIA 2021 (Team)
Francisco Family (Team)
Alice & Steve Tucker
Jeff Cohen
Corey Damon
Annette Grape
Patti Morrison
Michael DiPasquale
Andrew Quinn
Andrew Iovannisci
Robin Young
Marty Kelly
Sue-Ellen Kelly
Rita Huffer
Yuxin Zhang
Ethan Zhang
Robert Draper
Sean Horan
Cheryl Sparks
Patty Chan
Ken Haak
Larry Cathcart
Julie Lennon
Rob Lennon
Scott Smith (Team)
Karen Draper
Jerry Velmer
Tom Donahue
Bill Neidlinger
Peter Schaefer
Amy Schaefer
Keith Partington
Bradley Paul
Ray Hiestand
Jo Kappus (Team)
Merrill Main
Zach Woods
Stephanie Landry
Jeremy Kocsis *Triple 360: Kayak, Bike, Hike*
Matt Geitner

Karen S
Veronica Schmitt
Robert Winot
John Martin
Donna Woods
Gary Woods
Joyce Trinkley-Wolfson
Denise Cassick
Judith Reif
Jeff Smith
Larry Wilkinson (Team)
Elsa Lawrence (Team)
Lily Katzman (Team)
Whitney Wells (Team)
Doug Dylla (Team)
Kristina Schmidt
Richard Gaetano
Benjamin Zaminer
Joshua McClaskey
Sal Genovesi
Steve Farmer
Holly Gaetano
Molly Daniel
William Webber
Anita Johnson
John Acker
J Schey
Anna and Alec Burke
John Whisman
Paul Taylor
Monica Gragg
Trisha Ignatowski
Joe Pow
Marte Hepburn
Mary Davis
Anne Sabo
Lynn Leonard
Gretchen Morton
Rima Woo (Team)
Deb and Rob Osterhoudt
Kathleen Bronson
Barbara Miller (Team)
Anthony Casabianca
Craig Matis
Scott Suba x2
Marc Campanale
Brittany Profit-Rheinwald
Tammy Plucknette
Raymond Andrews
Jennifer Goodall
Ron Sonkin
Jon Bloom
Pauline Matthews
Nancy Potter
Paul Blust (Team)
Luis Cervantes (Team)
Ruby Fox
John Van Barriger
David Morton
Ric Kienzle (Team)
Jacob Lautner


Show Off!

2021 Canalway Challenge Finisher Patch.jpg

Prior Year Finishers

2020 Finishers

2019 Finishers